Hockey on Pribalt.info
European and worldwide hockey

Preseason 2022

PreseasonEvent: KHL preseason tournaments and friendly matches

Season: 2022-2023

Countries: Russia, Belarus, China, Kazakhstan

Dates: July – August 2022

Preseason tournaments

Belyayev Memorial Tournament 26-30 July

Venue: Cherepovets, teams: Almaz, Metallurg, Atlant, Loko-76, SKA-Kareliya, Taifun.

Dubko Memorial Tournament 28-30 July

Venue: Grodno, teams: Neman, Dynamo SPb, Shakhter, Yunost.

G-Drive Cup 28 July - 4 August

Venue: Omsk, teams: Omskie Yastreby, Belye Medvedi, Krasnoyarskie Rysi, Kuznetskie Medvedi, Mamonty Yugry, Sibirskie Snaipery.

share this page:

Nikolai Maslov Tournament 1-7 August

Venue: Saint Petersburg, teams: SKA-1946, SKA-Varyagi, Dynamo Msk, Dynamo SPb, Krasnaya Armiya, Loko, Tolpar.

Paryshev Memorial Tournament 2-4 August

Venue: Kurgan, teams: Zauralye, Gornyak, Yuzhny Ural.

Sochi Hockey Open 3-9 August

Venue: Sochi, teams: Sochi, Avangard, Admiral, Dinamo-Minsk, Russia, SKA.

Belarus Cup 3-28 August

Venue: Belarus, teams: Metallurg, Yunost, Shakhter, Neman, Gomel, Vitebsk, Dinamo, Khimik, Lokomotiv, Brest, Mogilev, Lida.

Sakharov Cup 4-8 August

Venue: Togliatti, teams: Ladya, Avto, Amurskie Tigry, Reaktor, Sakhalinskie Akuly.

MHL Tournament Kazan 8-12 August

Venue: Kazan, teams: Irbis, AKM, Krylya Sovetov, Stalnye Lisy, Sputnik, Chaika.

Romazan Cup 9-12 August

Venue: Magnitogorsk, teams: Metallurg, Avtomobilist, Amur, Traktor.

Republic of Bashkortostan Cup 10-13 August

Venue: Ufa, teams: Salavat Yulaev, Dynamo, Lokomotiv, Severstal.

Oilman Day tournament 11-14 August

Venue: Almetyevsk, teams: Neftyanik, Rubin, Toros, Yugra.

LADA Cup 12-14 August

Venue: Togliatti, teams: Lada, Bars, Gornyak, Sokol.

Nikolayev Memorial Tournament 12-14 August

Venue: Saransk, teams: Metallurg, Rostov, Tambov, Khimik.

MHL Tournament Stupino 15-19 August

Venue: Stupino, teams: Kapitan, Amurskie Tigry, Russkie Vityazi, Sakhalinskie Akuly, Spartak.

Prikamye Cup 16-18 August

Venue: Perm, teams: Molot, Zauralye, Omskie Krylya, Feniks.

President Kazakhstan Cup 16-19 August

Venue: Nur-Sultan, teams: Barys, Avtomobilist, Metallurg, Neftekhimik.

Salavat Yulaev Cup 21-28 August

Venue: Ufa, teams: Tolpar, Avto, Belye Medvedi, Mamonty Yugry, Omskie Yastreby, Stalnye Lisy.

Tula Oblast Cup 22-26 August

Venue: Tula and Novomoskovsk, teams: Mikhailov Academy, Almaz, Dynamo Msk, Dynamo SPb, Irbis, Krasnaya Armiya, Loko, SKA-1946.

Nikolai Puchkov Tournament 23-28 August

Venue: St. Petersburg, teams: SKA, Avangard, Severstal, Sibir, Sochi.

Chelyabinsk Region Cup 24-27 August

Venue: Chelyabinsk, teams: Traktor, Avtomobilist, Barys, Metallurg.

Mayor of Moscow Cup 25-28 August

Venue: Moscow, teams: Amur, Vityaz, Dynamo, Kunlun Red Star, Spartak, CSKA.

Shilov Memorial Tournament 25-29 August

Venue: St. Petersburg, teams: Dynamo, AKM, Neftyanik, SKA-Neva, Toros, Yugra.

Moiseyev Memorial Tournament 25-29 August

Venue: Kazan, teams: Bars, Zvezda, Lada, Yuzhnyi Ural.

Tyumen Region Tournament 26-28 August

Venue: Tyumen, teams: Rubin, Molot, Omskie Krylya, Chelmet.

TANECO Cup 26-29 August

Venue: Kazan, teams: Ak Bars, Lokomotiv, Neftekhimik, Salavat Yulaev.

Results of past tournaments

Games schedule and Match results

Friendly games

Saturday, 16 July
end 
Vitebsk Dynamo SPb
0:2 (0:0, 0:0, 0:2)
end 
Shakhter-Soligorsk Dynamo SPb
1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
Sunday, 17 July
end 
rysi Jr.Spartak
2:4 (0:0, 1:2, 1:2)
Monday, 18 July
end 
rysi Jr.Spartak
0:7 (0:2, 0:2, 0:3)
Wednesday, 20 July
end 
Khimik-Novopolotsk Mogilev
4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
Thursday, 21 July
end 
SKA-Varyagi SKA-Kareliya
3:4 OT (0:2, 1:0, 2:1, 0:1)
end 
Brest Neman
1:5 (0:0, 0:2, 1:3)
Friday, 22 July
end 
Reaktor Tolpar
4:2 (2:0, 1:1, 1:1)
end 
Dynamo SPb Gomel
2:3 (2:1, 0:0, 0:2)
Saturday, 23 July
end 
Sakhalinskie Akuly Kapitan
3:1 (1:0, 2:0, 0:1)
end 
Dynamo SPb Khimik-Novopolotsk
2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
end 
Atlant Loko
2:1 OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
end 
Shakhter-Soligorsk Dinamo-Shinnik
6:2 (3:0, 2:2, 1:0)
end 
Taifun AKM-Junior
2:0 (0:0, 0:0, 2:0)
end 
Reaktor Tolpar
4:2 (1:0, 1:2, 2:0)
end 
Toros Yuzhny Ural
3:2 SO (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Neman Brest
3:4 SO
end 
Dinamo-Molodechno Vitebsk
1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
Sunday, 24 July
end 
Toros Yuzhny Ural
1:0 OT (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
SKA-Kareliya SKA-Varyagi
11:6 (2:1, 5:3, 4:2)
end 
Metallurg-Zhlobin Mogilev
11:6 (5:1, 5:3, 1:2)
end 
Lokomotiv-Orsha Gomel
2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
Monday, 25 July
end 
Sakhalinskie Akuly Russkie Vityazi
4:2 (0:0, 2:1, 2:1)
end 
Tyumensky Legion Mamonty Yugry
2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Snezhnye Barsy Arlan
1:7
Tuesday, 26 July
end 
Snezhnye Barsy Arlan
0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
end 
Tyumensky Legion Mamonty Yugry
2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
end 
Yugra Gornyak-UGMK
3:2 SO (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Yunost Metallurg-Zhlobin
5:4 (2:2, 2:2, 1:0)
Wednesday, 27 July
end 
Lokomotiv-Orsha Mogilev
2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
end 
Mikhailov Academy Sakhalinskie Akuly
2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
end 
Kapitan Russkie Vityazi
4:3 SO (1:0, 0:2, 2:1, 0:0, 260)
end 
Avangard Omskie Krylya
3:2 (0:1, 3:1, 0:0)
end 
Sputnik Reaktor
2:5 (2:1, 0:3, 0:1)
end 
Jr.Spartak Jr.Dynamo Msk
2:3 (1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
end 
Krylya Sovetov AKM-Junior
1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
end 
Yugra Gornyak-UGMK
0:3 (0:2, 0:1, 0:0)
end 
Stalnye Lisy Krasnaya Armiya
4:5 (0:1, 3:3, 1:1)
end 
Dinamo-Molodechno Khimik-Novopolotsk
3:4 SO (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Thursday, 28 July
end 
Dinamo Mn Sibir
3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
end 
Metallurg-Zhlobin Dizel
2:3 OT (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
end 
Brest Lida
1:0 (0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Chelmet Rubin
4:3 SO (1:1, 0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Vityaz Admiral
1:3 (1:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Friday, 29 July
end 
Chelmet Rubin
2:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:3)
end 
Jr.Spartak Krylya Sovetov
1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
end 
Reaktor Sputnik
3:2 (0:0, 1:1, 2:1)
end 
Salavat Yulaev Neftekhimik
3:4 (0:2, 1:1, 2:1)
end 
Ryazan Buran
3:5 (2:2, 1:2, 0:1)
end 
Zauralye Kulager
2:1 SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Gomel Lokomotiv-Orsha
3:2 OT (1:1, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Arlan Nomad
7:0 (0:0, 4:0, 3:0)
end 
Irbis Ladya
4:0 (2:0, 0:0, 2:0)
end 
Neftyanik Lada
0:6 (0:2, 0:2, 0:2)
Saturday, 30 July
end 
Neftyanik Lada
1:4 (1:1, 0:1, 0:2)
end 
Irbis Ladya
0:4 (0:2, 0:1, 0:1)
end 
Dynamo Msk Metallurg Nk
2:3 OT (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
end 
Russkie Vityazi Kapitan
1:2 (1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
end 
Sibir Vityaz
4:1 (1:1, 0:0, 3:0)
end 
Sakhalinskie Akuly Mikhailov Academy
1:6 (0:1, 1:0, 0:5)
end 
Jr.Spartak Krylya Sovetov
7:6 (2:1, 0:3, 5:2)
end 
AKM Zvezda
3:4 (0:0, 2:3, 1:1)
end 
Arlan Nomad
2:3 (1:1, 1:2, 0:0)
end 
Buran Ryazan
5:3 (1:2, 2:1, 2:0)
end 
Lida Brest
1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
Sunday, 31 July
end 
Gomel Mogilev
2:1 (1:0, 1:1, 0:0)
end 
Dinamo Mn Severstal
2:3 SO (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
end 
Dinamo-Molodechno SKA-Neva
2:4 (1:2, 0:2, 1:0)
end 
Tambov Rostov
2:3 (0:1, 1:0, 1:2)
Monday, 1 August
end 
Tambov Rostov
5:4 SO (0:0, 4:1, 0:3, 0:0, 2:0)
Tuesday, 2 August
end 
Sokol Yermak
3:1 (0:0, 2:1, 1:0)
end 
Sputnik Irbis
3:1 (0:0, 3:0, 0:1)
Wednesday, 3 August
end 
Sputnik Irbis
2:3 (0:1, 0:0, 2:2)
end 
Kapitan Loko-76
1:5 (0:1, 1:3, 0:1)
end 
Krylya Sovetov Mikhailov Academy
0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
end 
Sokol Yermak
3:2 (0:1, 0:0, 3:1)
end 
Metallurg Nk Ryazan
3:2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)
end 
minskie-zubry Stalnye Lisy
3:6 (0:0, 2:3, 1:3)
Thursday, 4 August
end 
Torpedo Traktor
6:2 (5:1, 0:0, 1:1)
end 
Khimik Zvezda
2:3 OT (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 0:1)
end 
Russkie Vityazi Jr.Spartak
5:6 OT (3:0, 2:3, 0:2, 0:1)
end 
Spartak Amur
3:4 OT (0:0, 2:2, 1:1, 0:1)
end 
Salavat Yulaev Avtomobilist
1:2 (0:0, 0:1, 1:1)
end 
Yugra Omskie Krylya
2:3 (0:0, 2:1, 0:2)
end 
Neftyanik Bars
3:1
end 
arktika SKA-Kareliya
1:5
Friday, 5 August
end 
Yugra Omskie Krylya
2:1 OT
end 
Torpedo Traktor
7:2
end 
Dynamo Msk Amur
1:2
end 
Vityaz Severstal
4:3 OT
Saturday, 6 August
end 
Lokomotiv Molot
3:1
end 
Jr.Spartak Russkie Vityazi
1:2
end 
Neftyanik Ak Bars
1:6
end 
Tambov Dizel
0:4
end 
Izhstal Yermak
4:3 (2:0, 2:1, 0:2)
end 
Nomad Arlan
4:3 OT
Sunday, 7 August
end 
Izhstal Yermak
4:3 (2:0, 0:2, 2:1)
end 
SKA-Neva Mogilev
5:1
end 
Dynamo Msk Sibir
1:3
end 
Neftekhimik Ak Bars
1:4
end 
Tambov AKM
4:1
Monday, 8 August
end 
Izhstal Yermak
1:2 (0:0, 1:2, 0:0)
end 
Buran Khimik
4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
Tuesday, 9 August
end 
Loko-76 Kapitan
4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Spartak Vityaz
0:8 (0:1, 0:5, 0:2)
end 
Zvezda Ryazan
1:0
end 
Dizel Sokol
0:3 (0:2, 0:0, 0:1)
Wednesday, 10 August
end 
Dizel Sokol
4:3 (3:1, 0:1, 1:1)
end 
Ladya Amurskie Tigry
2:1 (0:0, 2:1, 0:0)
end 
Loko Atlant
6:1 (4:0, 2:0, 0:1)
end 
Kulager Gornyak-Rudny
1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
end 
Torpedo Sibir
2:5 (1:3, 1:0, 0:2)
Thursday, 11 August
end 
Sakhalinskie Akuly Loko-76
2:4 (1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
end 
Chelmet Zauralye
4:3 SO (0:2, 1:1, 2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
end 
Kulager Gornyak-Rudny
0:1 SO
Friday, 12 August
end 
Nomad Beibarys
1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
end 
Torpedo Sibir
1:4 (0:2, 1:0, 0:2)
end 
Loko Kapitan
4:1 (0:0, 3:0, 1:1)
end 
Molot Izhstal
1:3 (0:1, 1:1, 0:1)
end 
Vityaz Ak Bars
1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
Saturday, 13 August
end 
Loko-76 Almaz
2:3 OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
end 
Krasnaya Armiya Russkie Vityazi
3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
end 
Molot Izhstal
1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0)
end 
Ryazan AKM
0:3
end 
Nomad Beibarys
5:1 (2:0, 3:0, 0:1)
end 
Zvezda Buran
4:2
end 
Kunlun Red Star Vityaz
4:1 (4:1, 0:0, 0:0)
Sunday, 14 August
end 
Dinamo Mn CSKA
6:1 (3:1, 1:0, 2:0)
end 
Spartak Ak Bars
3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
end 
Zvezda Buran
4:0 (1:0, 1:0, 2:0)
Monday, 15 August
end 
Spartak Ak Bars
4:7 (0:0, 1:3, 3:4)
end 
Tolpar Ladya
5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1)
end 
Omskie Yastreby Tyumensky Legion
6:3 (3:1, 2:2, 1:0)
end 
Torpedo Dizel
5:2 (2:0, 2:0, 1:2)
Tuesday, 16 August
end 
Tolpar Ladya
3:2 SO (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0, 2:1)
end 
Omskie Yastreby Tyumensky Legion
4:1 (0:0, 2:1, 2:0)
end 
Torpedo Dizel
4:1 (1:1, 1:0, 2:0)
end 
Reaktor Jr.Molot
6:1 (3:0, 1:0, 2:1)
Wednesday, 17 August
end 
Dynamo Msk Vityaz
2:0 (2:0, 0:0, 0:0)
end 
Almaz Loko-76
6:3
end 
Taifun Loko
0:7 (0:3, 0:1, 0:3)
end 
Reaktor Jr.Molot
4:3 OT (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
end 
Sibirskie Snaipery Kuznetskie Medvedi
3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
end 
Jr.Dynamo SPb SKA-Kareliya
5:1 (1:0, 1:0, 3:1)
end 
AKM Ryazan
3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
end 
Lada Sokol
4:1 (1:0, 0:0, 3:1)
Thursday, 18 August
end 
Spartak Amur
3:4 (0:1, 2:3, 1:0)
end 
SKA-Neva Dynamo SPb
5:2 (2:0, 1:1, 2:1)
end 
Atlant Krylya Sovetov
1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
Friday, 19 August
end 
Kuznetskie Medvedi Sibirskie Snaipery
2:4 (2:2, 0:1, 0:1)
end 
Sputnik Jr.Molot
5:4 SO (0:2, 2:1, 2:1, 0:0, 2:1)
end 
Dynamo SPb Khimik
0:2
end 
Krylya Sovetov Taifun
5:1
end 
Gornyak-UGMK Toros
3:0
Saturday, 20 August
end 
Dynamo Msk Spartak
4:2 (1:0, 1:1, 2:1)
end 
Vityaz Amur
3:2 OT
end 
Gornyak-UGMK Toros
4:3
end 
Dynamo SPb Khimik
0:3
end 
Ryazan Buran
1:0
end 
Reaktor Sarmaty
5:4
end 
Sputnik Jr.Molot
2:0
end 
Zvezda AKM
2:1
end 
Metallurg Nk Bars
11:3
Sunday, 21 August
end 
SKA-Neva Khimik
4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
end 
Reaktor Sarmaty
1:5
end 
Izhstal Yuzhny Ural
3:7 (3:3, 0:2, 0:2)
Monday, 22 August
end 
Izhstal Yuzhny Ural
0:3 (0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
end 
Dynamo Msk Torpedo
6:7 SO (2:3, 1:3, 3:0, 0:0, 1:3)
Tuesday, 23 August
end 
Kapitan Krylya Sovetov
1:3 (0:1, 0:1, 1:1)
end 
CSKA Spartak
6:3 (1:1, 3:0, 2:2)
end 
Tambov Ryazan
3:2 (1:0, 1:1, 1:1)
Wednesday, 24 August
end 
Dinamo Mn Admiral
3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
end 
Krylya Sovetov Taifun
3:1 (0:0, 2:0, 1:1)
end 
Lokomotiv Torpedo
1:2 (0:1, 1:1, 0:0)
end 
Metallurg-Zhlobin Mogilev
1:1 (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0)
Thursday, 25 August
end 
Atlant Kapitan
2:4 (1:0, 1:2, 0:2)
end 
Dizel Metallurg Nk
5:4 OT (1:2, 2:2, 1:0, 1:0)
end 
Yunost Lokomotiv-Orsha
1:2 SO (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Friday, 26 August
end 
Russkie Vityazi Taifun
2:0 (1:0, 1:0, 0:0)
end 
Atlant Amurskie Tigry
2:5 (0:2, 1:3, 1:0)
Saturday, 27 August
end 
Kapitan Sakhalinskie Akuly
3:0 (2:0, 1:0, 0:0)
end 
Yermak Sokol
1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
end 
Taifun Russkie Vityazi
2:6 (1:0, 0:3, 1:3)
end 
Kuznetskie Medvedi Krasnoyarskie Rysi
4:0 (1:0, 2:0, 1:0)
end 
Metallurg Nk Dizel
4:1 (1:0, 3:1, 0:0)
Sunday, 28 August
end 
Kuznetskie Medvedi Krasnoyarskie Rysi
4:1 (1:1, 3:0, 0:0)
end 
Yermak Sokol
2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
end 
Jr.Spartak Chaika
2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
end 
Dinamo Mn Admiral
0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
Monday, 29 August
end 
Taifun Sakhalinskie Akuly
1:5 (0:1, 0:3, 1:1)
end 
Jr.Spartak Chaika
4:6 (0:2, 1:3, 3:1)
end 
Torpedo Metallurg Nk
3:4 SO (2:3, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:3)
Tuesday, 30 August
end 
Krylya Sovetov Amurskie Tigry
2:4 (0:0, 2:1, 0:3)
end 
Kapitan Atlant
6:2 (5:1, 1:1, 0:0)
Wednesday, 31 August
end 
SKA-1946 Jr.Dynamo SPb
3:4 OT (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:1)
end 
Reaktor Irbis
3:2 (1:1, 0:0, 2:1)
end 
Krylya Sovetov Amurskie Tigry
0:2 (0:1, 0:0, 0:1)
end 
Sarmaty Stalnye Lisy
2:5 (0:1, 0:1, 2:3)
Thursday, 1 September
end 
Sarmaty Stalnye Lisy
2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
end 
Ladya CSK VVS
1:2 SO (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:3)
end 
feniks Izhstal
2:4 (0:0, 0:2, 2:2)
Friday, 2 September
end 
Bars Izhstal
0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
Pribalt.info 2005-2022