Hockey on Pribalt.info
European and worldwide hockey

MHL 2022-2023

MHLEvent: 14th season of the Junior Hockey League (Molodezhnaya Hokkeinaya Liga, MHL) Championship

Season: 2022-2023

Country: Russia (36 teams), Belarus (1 teams)

Regular season: September – February

Playoffs: March - April, Kharlamov Cup

Teams

37 hockey clubs from Russia are participating in the Championship, divided into two conferences:

share this page:

Western Conference

Mikhailov Academy (Tulskaya oblast, AKM)

AKM-Junior (Tulskaya oblast, AKM)

Almaz (Cherepovets, Severstal)

Amurskie Tigry (Khabarovsk, Amur)

Atlant (Mytishchi)

Dynamo Msk (Moscow, Dynamo Msk)

Dynamo SPb (Saint Petersburg, Dynamo SPb)

Dynamo-Shinnik (Bobruisk Belarus, Dinamo Mn)

Krylya Sovetov (Moscow)

Kapitan (Stupino, Sochi)

Krasnaya Armiya (Moscow, CSKA)

Loko (Yaroslavl, Lokomotiv)

Russkie Vityazi (Moscow Oblast, Vityaz)

Sakhalinskie Akuly (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk)

SKA-1946 (Saint Petersburg, SKA)

SKA-Kareliya (Kondopoga, SKA)

SKA-Varyagi (Leningrad Oblast, SKA)

Spartak (Moscow, Spartak)

Taifun (Vladivostok, Admiral)

Eastern Conference

Avto (Yekaterinburg, Avtomobilist)

Belye Medvedi (Chelyabinsk, Traktor)

Chaika (Nizhny Novgorod, Torpedo)

Irbis (Kazan, Ak Bars)

Krasnoyarskie Rysi (Krasnoyarsk, Sokol)

Kuznetskie Medvedi (Novokuznetsk, Metallurg Nk)

Ladya (Togliatti, Lada)

Loko-76 (Yaroslavl, Lokomotiv)

Mamonty Yugry (Khanty-Mansiysk, Yugra)

Molot (Perm, Molot)

Omskie Yastreby (Omsk, Avangard)

Reaktor (Nizhnekamsk, Neftekhimik)

Sarmaty (Orenburg, Yuzhny Ural)

Sibirskie Snaipery (Novosibirsk, Sibir)

Sputnik (Almetyevsk, Neftyanik)

Stalnye Lisy (Magnitogorsk, Metallurg Mg)

Tolpar (Ufa, Salavat Yulayev)

Tyumensky Legion (Tyumen, Rubin)

Official website: mhl.khl.ru

Last matches

6 October 
Taifun Sakhalinskie Akuly
0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
5 October 
Mikhailov Academy SKA-Kareliya
5:3 (2:1, 3:1, 0:1)
5 October 
Sibirskie Snaipery Avto
3:6 (2:2, 1:2, 0:2)
5 October 
AKM-Junior SKA-Varyagi
5:4 (1:0, 3:0, 1:4)
5 October 
Taifun Sakhalinskie Akuly
3:4 (0:2, 3:1, 0:1)

Next games

6 October 17:00 
Mamonty Yugry Irbis
6 October 17:00 
Chaika Omskie Yastreby
6 October 18:30 
Loko-76 Belye Medvedi
6 October 19:00 
Mikhailov Academy SKA-Kareliya

Results of past seasons

Pribalt.info 2005-2022